AAA
Przejdź do:

Portal Wiedzy
Urzędu do Spraw Cudzoziemców

Is the term of 5 years required for the grant of a permit for residence of a long-term EU resident counted back from the filing of the application or from the decision on the grant?

Five years preceding the application. See art. 211(1) of the Law on Foreign Nationals.

Inne z kateogrii: Permit for residence of a long-term EU resident

„Opracowanie i wdrożenie długofalowej strategii komunikacyjnej Urzędu do Spraw Cudzoziemców”

Bezpieczna przystań

Projekt współfinansowany z Programu Krajowego Funduszu Azylu, Migracji i Integracji.