AAA
Przejdź do:

Portal Wiedzy
Urzędu do Spraw Cudzoziemców

I completed postgraduate studies in Poland. May I use the diploma to prove my command of the Polish language while applying for a permit for residence of a long-term EU resident ?

Yes. The diploma proves that you have met the requirement of art. 211(1)(3) of the Law on Foreign Nationals. Provided that the Polish language was the medium of instruction for your studies.

Inne z kateogrii: Permit for residence of a long-term EU resident

„Opracowanie i wdrożenie długofalowej strategii komunikacyjnej Urzędu do Spraw Cudzoziemców”

Bezpieczna przystań

Projekt współfinansowany z Programu Krajowego Funduszu Azylu, Migracji i Integracji.