AAA
Przejdź do:

Portal Wiedzy
Urzędu do Spraw Cudzoziemców

I would like to submit an official request for information regarding the details of my friend placed in the Register of foreigners, whose residence on the territory of Poland is undesirable. Can I become his/her representative in the territory of Poland?

Pursuant to Article 444 of the Act of 12 December 2013 on Foreigners, submitting requests for access to information/rectification of data/removal of data included in the Register does not have to be made in person. Each foreigner may act through an appointed legal representative – a natural person having the capacity to perform acts in law.
You have the right to submit an official request for information regarding the personal data of a foreigner under the condition that you have a power of attorney, granting you the right to request/rectify/remove the personal data included in the Register of foreigners, whose residence on the territory of Poland is undesirable. The original of the power of attorney or an officially certified copy of the power of attorney must be attached to the application.

An example of such power of attorney is available for download on the website of the Office for Foreigners www.udsc.gov.pl: Foreigners from outside the EU → Register of foreigners, whose residence on the territory of Poland is undesirable), navigate to the form titled – “Mandate to conduct the case”.

Inne z kateogrii: Entry ban procedure

„Opracowanie i wdrożenie długofalowej strategii komunikacyjnej Urzędu do Spraw Cudzoziemców”

Bezpieczna przystań

Projekt współfinansowany z Programu Krajowego Funduszu Azylu, Migracji i Integracji.